People For Kids is a non-profit organization that provides activities for the children within the community of Superior, WY. The organization has been in operation for the last 21 years, ran by the adult members of the community. Everyone that participates in the organization is a volunteer. We have been responsible for The Easter Egg Hunt, End of the School Year Party, Back to School Party, Halloween Activities, Turkey Shoot, Christmas benefit dinner.

If you have any questions, or would like to know what you can do to participate in this organization, please contact any of the following:

Tonya Ruby, President 362-9122
Amber George, Vice President 389-6630
Angelic Ruby, Treasurer 350-6118
Jennifer Ray, Secretary 382-0998

Dominic Wolf, Executive Board 212-0085-6520
April Covell, Executive Board 362-6520
Sarah Page, Executive Board 362-5425